Department Logo

BSSC CBT tender 2026 (NIT 05/310)

Bihar Staff Selection Commission

Domain: Communication & IT
Employment Type: Contract
Stage: Application - Modification Notices

Posted: 1 hour ago

Location: STATE (Bihar)

Closes: 25 Sep 2026

My Bharat Jobs - Govt Alert App

Get real-time alerts for Sarkari jobs across India — fast, free, and without ads.

Download on Play Store

Job Details

Selection of an agency for Conducting End-To-End Computer-Based Tests (CBTs) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC), Patna, as per NIT No.-05/310 dated 29.07.2026. This corrigendum revises only the bid submission and evaluation schedule.

Level:
state
State:
Bihar
Cities:
Patna
Other Information:
  • Press note number: PR-009077 (GAD) 2026-27

Job Summary

Bihar Staff Selection Commission invites bids (NIT No.-05/310, dated 29.07.2026) to appoint a service provider for end-to-end CBT conduct for its recruitment examinations. The present notice revises the bid timeline as specified.

Important Dates

  1. Last date to apply · Bid submission last date (old)

  2. Technical bid opening (old)

  3. Technical presentation/live demonstration/POC (old)Next

  4. Last date to apply · Bid submission last date (modified)

  5. Technical bid opening (modified)

  6. Technical presentation/live demonstration/POC (modified)

Dates not announced

  • Opening of financial proposals

🎯 One App for All Govt Jobs. Zero Ads.

Track jobs by state, department, or stage. Get real-time alerts and save your favorites — without any login or distractions.

  • ✅ Real-time verified alerts
  • 📍 Smart filters for state & department
  • 🔔 Personalized notifications
📲 Get the App

How to Apply

1. Submission mode:
Submit bids through www.eproc2.bihar.gov.in by the revised deadline.

Important Instructions

1. Terms unchanged:
All other terms and conditions of the NIT remain unchanged.
2. Extent of change:
Only the bid schedule in NIT No.-05/310 dated 29.07.2026 stands modified as per this notice.

Other Information

1. Scope of work:
Conducting End-To-End Computer-Based Tests (CBTs) for BSSC recruitment examinations.

Important Links

Contact Details

Address: Bihar Staff Selection Commission, PO-Veterinary College, Patna-14

Share This Page

Let your network know about this content

Click below to copy the link and share it!

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for general informational purposes only. All information is provided in good faith; however, we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the site. This information is generated by a computer and may contain errors. We are not responsible for any losses or damages incurred as a result of using this information. Always verify the official source for the most accurate and updated information.